Call 03 85455900

Get the latest search news straight to your inbox!

Privacy Policy

Stew Art Media values the privacy of our subscribers and we despise spamming on the Internet. Spamming costs the people who receive it time and money. We comply with the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act when providing the services here at Stew Art Media

1. The information we collect

We may collect information about you, such as your name, contact details, e-mail addresses etc. as necessary when you create an account or other pages on this web site. We do not collect or store credit card information.

2. How do we use this information?

We will not disclose information to any third party without your prior consent, except where such disclosure is required by law. We will only use your personal information for the following purposes: * Providing Stew Art Media services; * Notifying you of additional features or services, and if we do so without your consent you may request to receive no further such communication; * Responding to any enquries from you; * To third parties where such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enable us to provide our services

3. Can I access my personal information?

You can access the personal information that we hold about you by contacting the Privacy Officer as set out below. We will provide you with access to your personal information unless we are legally authorised to refuse your request. We may charge a reasonable amount for providing access.

4. How secure is my personal information?

We will use all reasonable endeavours to keep your personal information secure. Notwithstanding the above, the Internet is not a secure medium and we have no control over loss of personal information in transit via the Internet.

We reserve the right to change this policy from time to time. Please check this page regularly for updates.

You may contact the Privacy Officer by e-mailĀ privacy@stewartmedia.com.au, or by regular mail addressed to the Privacy Officer, Stew Art Media Pty Ltd PO Box 8626 Carrum Downs Victoria 3201 Australia.